• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Walk Space or Neutral
  • Model Number: WS1600D4
  • Application: FTTX
  • Certification: CE RoHS FCC
  • Type: OLT
  • Dimension: 442mm*200mm*44mm(L*W*H)
  • EPON Port Physical Interface: SFP Slots
  • Connector Type: 1000BASE-PX20+
  • Max splitting ratio: 1:64
  • Management Mode: SNMP, Telnet and CLI
  • Management Ports: 1*10/100BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port
  • 1000M Uplink Port Coper: 4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Cartons
Delivery Time within 7 days after receive payment,it depends on the quantity

Whole Series 1U 19 Inch  EPON OLT with 2 4 8 PON Ports High Performance WEB CLI EMS Management GEPON Optical Line Terminal:

 

Product description:

WS1600D4 EPON OLT products is 1U height 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to be deployed in compact room environment.The OLTs can be used for “Triple-Play”,VPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and ICT applications.

 

WS1600D4 provides 4GE(copper) and 4SFP slots independent interface for uplink, and 4*EPON OLT ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio.

 

Technical data:

Item

WS1600D4

 Chassis

 Rack

 1U 19 inch standard box

 

 1000M
 Uplink Port

 

 QTY

 8

 Copper

 4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

 SFP
 (independent)

 4*SFP slots

 EPON Port

 QTY

 4

 Physical  Interface

 SFP Slots

Connector Type

 1000BASE-PX20+

 Max splitting  ratio

 1:64

 Management Ports

 1*10/100BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port

PON Port Specification

 Transmission  Distance

 20KM

 EPON port  speed

 Symmetrical 1.25Gbps

 Wavelength

 TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm

 Connector

 SC/PC

 Fiber Type

 9/125μm SMF

 TX Power

 +2~+7dBm

 Rx Sensitivity

 -27dBm

 Saturation  Optical Power

 -6dBm

 Management Mode

 SNMP, Telnet and CLI

 Management Function

 Fan Group Detecting;
 Port Status monitoring and configuration management;
 Layer2 switch configuration such as VLAN,  Trunk,RSTP,IGMP,QOS, etc;
 EPON management function: DBA,ONU authorization,  ACL,QOS,etc;
 Online ONU configuration and management;
 User management;
 Alarm management.

 Layer2 Switch

 Support port VLAN and protocol VLAN;
 Support 4096 VLANs;
 Support VLAN tag/Un-tag ,VLAN transparent transmission, QinQ;
 Support IEEE802.3d trunk;
 Support RSTP;
 QOS based on port,VID,TOS and MAC address;
 IGMP Snooping;
 IEEE802.x flow control;
 Port stability statistic and monitoring.

 Layer 3Route

 1024 Host Routes;
 512 Subnet Routes;
 256 IP Multicast Groups;

 EPON Function

 Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
 In compliant with IEEE802.3ah standard;
 Up to 20KM transmission Distance;
 Support data encryption, multi-cast, port VLAN,  separation,RSTP,etc;
 Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA);
 Support ONU auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of  software;
 Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast  storm;
 Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration;  Different user and different service could provide different QoS  by means of different LLID channels;
 Support power-off alarm function,easy for link problem  detection;
 Support broadcasting storm resistance function;
 Support port isolation between different ports;
 Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly;
 Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain  stable system;
 Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online;
 Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy.

 Dimension(L*W*H)

 442mm*200mm*43.6mm

 Weight

 4.2kg

 Power Supply

 220VAC

 AC:90~264V, 47/63Hz

 Power Consumption

 30W

 Operating Environment

 Working  Temperature

 -10~+55℃

 Storage  Temperature

 -40~+85℃

 Relative  Humidity

 5~90%(non-conditioning)

 

Cargo Pictures:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $20,000
Learn More